Program Schedule

Monday - Friday

 

12:00am       Praise and Worship - Jon Gauger

 

04:00am       Focal Point - Mike Fabarez
 

04:30am       Open the Bible - Colin Smith

 

05:00am       Love Worth Finding - Adrian Rogers

 

05:25am       Guidlines for Living - Harold Sala

 

05:30am       Breakpoint Commentary - John Stonestreet

 

05:35am       Discover the Word - DeHaan/Morgan/Crowder

 

05:50am       A Word With You - Ron Hutchcraft

 

06:00am       Thru the Bible - J. Vernon McGee

 

06:30am       WLUJ in the Morning - Donna Leland

 

07:00am       Focus on the Family - Jim Daly & John Fuller

 

07:30am       Mark & Friends - Mark Burns & Guests

 

08:00am       In Touch - Charles Stanley

08:30am       WLUJ in the Morning - Donna Leland

08:50am       Joni & Friends - Joni Eareckson Tada

 

09:00am       Insight for Living - Charles Swindoll

 

09:30am       Turning Point - David Jeremiah

 

10:00am       WLUJ in the Morning - Donna Leland

 

10:30am       Pathway to Victory - Robert Jeffress

 

11:00am       The Alternative - Tony Evans

 

11:25am       Breakpoint - John Stonestreet

 

11:30am       Leading The Way - Michael Youssef

 

12:00pm       Equipped - Chris Brooks

 

01:00pm       Bold Steps- Mark Jobe

 

01:30pm       Haven Today - Charles Morris

 

02:00pm       Chris Fabry Live - Chris Fabry

 

03:00pm       Family Talk - James Dobson

 

03:30pm       God's Truth for Daily Living - Bruce Goettsche

 

03:45pm       Key Life - Steve Brown & Friends

 

04:00pm       In The Market - Janet Parshall

 

06:00pm       Family Life Today - Dave and Ann Wilson/Bob Lepine

 

06:30pm       Adventures in Odyssey

 

07:00pm       Turning Point - David Jeremiah

 

07:30pm       Mark & Friends - Mark Burns & Guests

 

08:00pm       Money Wise - Rob West

 

08:30pm       Love Worth Finding - Adrian Rogers

 

09:00pm       Truth for Life - Alistair Begg

 

09:30pm       Grace To You - John MacArthur 

 

10:00pm       Stories of Great Christians

 

10:15pm       WLUJ Music

 

10:30pm       Unshackled

 

11:00pm       Haven Today - Charles Morris 

 

11:30pm       In Touch - Charles Stanley

                

 

Saturday

 

12:00am       Praise and Worship - Jon Gauger

 

05:00am       God's Great Outdoors - Gerry Caillouet

 

05:30am       Christian Working Woman - Mary Lowman

 

05:45am       A Different Perspective - Berni Dymet

 

06:00am       Turning Point Weekend - David Jeremiah

 

06:30am       Knowing Christ- Ritch Boerckel

 

07:00am       Family Life This Week - Michelle Hill

 

07:30am       We Kids - Mr. Nick

08:00am       Adventures in Odyssey

08:30am       Sonshine Station

09:00am       Open Line - Michael Rydelnik

11:00am       Ed Stetzer Live - Ed Stetzer

12:00pm       Thru The Bible Q&A - J. Vernon McGee

12:30pm       Insight for Living - Chuck Swindoll

01:00pm       Weekend Magazine - Jim Daily/John Fuller

 

01:30am       Parenting Today's Teens - Mark Gregston

 

02:00pm       Missions Today - Colin Lambert

 

02:30pm       First Person - Wayne Shepherd

 

03:00pm       Music for Saturday - Donna Leland

 

06:00pm       Living on the Edge - Chip Ingram

 

06:30pm       In Touch Weekend - Charles Stanley

 

07:00pm       Building Relationships - Gary Chapman

 

08:00pm       The Land and the Book - Charlie Dyer & Jon Gauger

 

09:00pm       Bill Gaither's Homecoming Radio - Bill Gaither & Friends

 

10:00pm       Music for Saturday - Effie Rolfe (3 hrs)

               

 

Sunday

 

12:00am       Praise and Worship - Jon Gauger

 

05:00am       Voice of the Martyrs - Todd Nettleton

 

05:30am       Living in the Light- Anne Graham Lotz

 

06:00am       Sunday Praise - John Hayden

 

07:00am       God's Truth for Daily Living - Bruce Goettsche

 

07:30am       Sunday Praise - John Hayden

 

09:00am       Moody Presents - Mark Jobe

 

09:30am       Living a Legacy - Crawford Loritts

 

10:00am       Moody Church Hour - Erwin Lutzer

 

11:00am       Music for Sunday - Roy Patterson

 

01:00pm       The Lutheran Hour

 

01:30pm       Music for Sunday - Roy Patterson & Nancy Turner 

 

05:00pm       Revive Our Hearts - Nancy DeMoss Wolgemuth

 

05:30pm       Grace to You Weekend - John MacArthur

 

06:00pm       Summit Life - J.D. Greear

 

06:30pm       Truth for Life - Alistair Begg

 

07:00pm       Turning Point Weekend - David Jeremiah

 

07:30pm       Treasured Truth Weekend - James Ford Jr.

 

08:00pm       Unshackled- Pacific Garden Mission

 

08:30pm       Songs in the Night - Erwin Lutzer

 

09:00pm       Psalm 95 - Kathy Bowman

 

10:00pm       Faith on Record - Bill Davis (3 hrs)